Best Infrared Flashlight | Reviews & Recommendations

Truly finding the infrared flashlight is only effective if you can get your hands on some options, which is exactly what we did.

After researching many products, we shaved the list down to the top 10 options today by researching design, capability, durability, features, price, and overall build quality.

We researched hours on these products and compared them to one another to see which one is the best for every need. Read this infrared flashlight article with an extensive buying guide if you're interested in buying or learning about these infrared flashlight.

# Preview Product Score
1 MAKE THE ONE IR Torch 3 Watt 850NM Infrared Light Night Vision Flashlight Torch - Infrared Light is Invisible to Human Eyes - to be Used with Night Vision Device (NOT Include Battery)

MAKE THE ONE IR Torch 3 Watt 850NM Infrared Light Night Vision Flashlight Torch - Infrared Light is...

9.6
2 IR Illuminator Flashlight,LED 850nm Infrared Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Night Vision Torch Light for Hunting Varmint Coyote Hog Fox (Infrared Flashlight)

IR Illuminator Flashlight,LED 850nm Infrared Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Night Vision Torch Light...

9.8
3 WAYLLSHINE (E6) 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, Zoomable 850nm Infrared Flashlight For Hunting, Night Vision Camera Device

WAYLLSHINE (E6) 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, 850nm IR Flashlight...

9.4
4 UniqueFire 1503 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T50 Adjustable Focus Torch丨5 Watt Lamp丨3 Modes with Mode Memory

UniqueFire 1503 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T50...

9.5
5 Mini IR Illuminator Flashlight, 5W 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting AA Battery not Included

Mini IR Illuminator Flashlight, 5W 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for...

9.8
6 Streamlight 88704 Super TAC IR Long Range Infrared Active Illuminator, Black

Streamlight 88704 Super TAC IR Long Range Infrared Active Illuminator, Black

9.8
7 (Pack of 2) 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, Zoomable 850nm Infrared Flashlight for Night Vision Devices

(Pack of 2) 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight...

9.5
8 IR LED Illuminator Flashlight Zoomable 940nm Infrared Flashlight Night

IR LED Illuminator Flashlight Zoomable 940nm Infrared Flashlight Night

9.2
9 Nightfox XB5 Infrared Flashlight | IR Illuminator for Night Vision Devices | 5W OSRAM 4715AS LED | Rapid Focus & Dimmer Switch

Nightfox XB5 Infrared Flashlight | IR Illuminator for Night Vision Devices | 5W OSRAM 4715AS LED |...

9.2
10 Adjustable IR Illuminator for Night Vision Scope 350 Yard, Best Weapon Mounted Infrared Flashlight 850nm for Rifle Predator Coyote Hog Hunting A Necessity for Law Enforcement

Adjustable IR Illuminator for Night Vision Scope 350 Yard, Best Weapon Mounted Infrared Flashlight...

9.6

List of best infrared flashlight  Reviews

Bestseller No. 1

MAKE THE ONE IR Torch 3 Watt 850NM Infrared Light Night Vision Flashlight Torch - Infrared Light is Invisible to Human Eyes - to be Used with Night Vision Device (NOT Include Battery)

  • INVISIBLE IR LIGHT: IR Torch is NOT for General Lighting Purpose. It emits invisible but high power 850NM IR light. NOTICE: IR can't be seen by human eyes.Recommend to use 850NM night vision monocular and goggles together, instead of general camera.
  • ZOOMABLE FOR LONG RANGE: Rotate the flashlight head part to zoom in and zoom out to get zoomable light. NOTICE: ZOOM OUT for Long and Narrow Range. ZOOM IN for Short and Wild Range. Power Supply: 1X AA battery
  • OPTICAL CONVEX LENSE: Toughened, optical convex Lens, enables better focusing in for a condensed spotlight or back out for a flood effect, thus with long range illumination with focused beam up to 850nm.
  • TOP MATERIAL: Aircraft Aluminum, Premium Type 3 Hard-anodized nti-abrasive Coating. Toughened, Ultra Clear Glass Lens, with Anti-reflective ABS lens. LED beads lifetime is up to 10,000 hours on Average.
  • PERFECT FOR NIGHT ACTIVITY: Skid-proof and water resistant design. IR Infrared Torch has advanced infrared LED with high efficiency, low thermal resistance, helps to have better night vision in camping, night fishing, night flying, sailing, caving and hunting.
Bestseller No. 2

IR Illuminator Flashlight,LED 850nm Infrared Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Night Vision Torch Light for Hunting Varmint Coyote Hog Fox (Infrared Flashlight)

  • INFRARED FLASHLIGHT [ Not Regular Flashlight:Souyos 850NM IR Flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose]: Emits infrared light which is not seen by bare eyes, IR flashlight is not for the general lighting purpose, press the tail-button to switch the flashlight on/off, PLEASE NOTE THAT: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • ADJUSTABLE FOCUS: General status is zoom in, that is for large area illumination, adjust flashlight to reach zoom out status by stretching light body for long distance illumination.
  • IR 850NM NIGHT VERSION LIGHT: Infrared light emits 850nm wavelength, need to work with night version scope, NVS, camera phones, monocular, goggles.
  • MULTI-FUNCTIONS: Apply to night version, hunting, adventure, observation and photography.
  • POWER SOURCE: Powered by 3*AAA batteries or 1*18650 batteries (batteries not included).
Bestseller No. 3

WAYLLSHINE (E6) 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, Zoomable 850nm Infrared Flashlight For Hunting, Night Vision Camera Device

  • 850nm Infrared Light Wavelength: This IR flashlight emits invisible but high power 850nm IR light, without night vision devices you can't see the infrared light, when the infrared flashlight is turning on, by your naked eyes you can look at the led bulb of infrared illuminator flashlight, you can only see a dim faint red glow on it, shows that the IR illuminator flashlight is working.
  • Night Vision Flashlight for Night Activities: With the night vision devices, you can clearly find the infrared light that emitted by this 850nm flashlight, the devices such as infrared camera, night vision scope, night vision monitor, monocular, goggles, infrared monitoring, they won't block the infrared light that emitted by led infrared flashlight and help you have better night vision for hunting, night camera, night observation and so on.
  • Single Mode One Mode IR Light Flashlight: 1 switch mode(On/OFF), press the tail button of the IR led flashlight to switch the flashlight On and Off, when the led bulb is showing red, it means that the 850nm IR illuminator is turning on.
  • Adjustable Light Focus: You just slide the head of the IR flashlight back and forth for zooming light in and out, through the glass lens of the flashlight, the zoomable led infrared light can be focused from a wide flood to a spot beam, it means you can shot the IR light to the further, but it also depends on you night vision devices.
  • Three AAA batteries with battery holder or One rechargeable battery(Battery Size: Length of 65mm/2.55inch and Diameter of 18mm/0.71inch) (Battery is not included). NOTE: Battery is NOT included in the package.
Bestseller No. 4

UniqueFire 1503 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T50 Adjustable Focus Torch丨5 Watt Lamp丨3 Modes with Mode Memory

  • 【5Watt INVISIBLE IR LED】: Utilizing infrared light black 850nm(4715AS) LED emitter, emits invisible but high power IR light with 5W. Please beware that: you won’t see any light with your bare eyes (only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on).
  • 【50MM ASPERICAL LENS】: 50MM Lens rotary focusing function enable the ability to focus in for a tight spotlight or back out for a flood effect, especially designed for long range illuminations.UF1503 can illuminate much farther with focused beam, compared with illuminator without focusing functions.
  • 【LONG RANGE ILLUMINATION】:UF1503 utilizes the IR black infrared LED – today’s smallest and most advanced infrared LED with high efficiency, low thermal resistance, and more than 5Watt of optical power. UF1503 can produce a powerful punch with approximately 50-150 meters range (approx. 165 yards) with focused beam. With the latest chip technology, integrated lens and an excellent package, lifetimes of up to 50,000 hours are easily obtainable.
  • 【Appearance Quality】: Body made of Aircraft Aluminum Alloy. Housing Diameter: 1 inch (25.4mm).Fit with any 1 inch (25.4mm) ring and mount. 3 Mode System from Low-Mid-High with mode memory setting (it remembers and turns on to the last setting that it is operated on).
  • 【Power supply】Can only be powered by batteries, With operating voltage of 3.7-4.2V, It is powered by Li-Lon rechargeable battery.(BATTERY IS NOT INCLUDED )
SaleBestseller No. 5

Mini IR Illuminator Flashlight, 5W 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting AA Battery not Included

  • Not Regular Flashlight: This small 850NM IR Flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. PLEASE NOTE THAT: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • Durable Material: 6061T aircraft Aluminum HA III hard anodized construction. Shock Resistant - Hard anodized finish for extreme corrosion impact, Standard waterproof with O-ring sealed, splash proof, is able to use in the wet rainy days.
  • Night Hunting: Zoomable Rotary focusing system: illuminate much farther with smaller light spot . Spot light to 100-150 yards, Flood light to 50-100 yards, Enjoy your Shooting coyotes fox Hog Wild Pig Varmint Predator Deer
  • Powered by: 1*AA batteries. No Worry Warranty: For any possible defective products, please contact us first, we will offer you a replacement or refund you
Bestseller No. 6
787 Reviews

Streamlight 88704 Super TAC IR Long Range Infrared Active Illuminator, Black

  • IPX7 Rated design; all openings o-ring sealed to resist moisture
  • Serialized for positive identification
  • LED Solid State circuitry provides regulated light output throughout battery life
  • Fits Streamlight 69100 Rail Mount, Fits Streamlight 75910 holster
  • IR model available with high power IR 850 nm LED, compatible with night vision equipment
Bestseller No. 7

(Pack of 2) 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, Zoomable 850nm Infrared Flashlight for Night Vision Devices

  • 850nm Infrared Light Wavelength: This IR flashlight emits invisible but high power 850nm IR light, without night vision devices you can't see the infrared light, when the infrared flashlight is turning on, by your naked eyes you can look at the led bulb of infrared illuminator flashlight, you can only see a dim faint red glow on it, shows that the IR illuminator flashlight is working.
  • Night Vision Flashlight for Night Activities: With the night vision devices, you can clearly find the infrared light that emitted by this 850nm flashlight, the devices such as infrared camera, night vision scope, night vision monitor, monocular, goggles, infrared monitoring, they won't block the infrared light that emitted by led infrared flashlight and help you have better night vision for hunting, night camera, night observation and so on.
  • Single Mode One Mode IR Light Flashlight: 1 switch mode(On/OFF), press the tail button of the IR led flashlight to switch the flashlight On and Off, when the led bulb is showing red, it means that the 850nm IR illuminator is turning on.
  • Adjustable Light Focus: You just slide the head of the IR flashlight back and forth for zooming light in and out, through the glass lens of the flashlight, the zoomable led infrared light can be focused from a wide flood to a spot beam, it means you can shot the IR light to the further, but it also depends on you night vision devices.
  • Two Pcs Infrared Flashlight are included in the package: Different Product Model: A100 and E6, The Same Functions; This 850nm IR illuminator flashlight use Three AAA batteries with battery holder or One rechargeable battery(Battery Size: Length of 65mm/2.55inch and Diameter of 18mm/0.71inch) NOTE: Battery is NOT included in the package.
Bestseller No. 8

IR LED Illuminator Flashlight Zoomable 940nm Infrared Flashlight Night

  • [Not Regular Flashlight]: This high power invisible 940NM infrared light is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. PLEASE NOTE THAT: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • [Invisible 940nm IR Light]:Emits infrared light with940nm wavelength, Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block infra red light.
  • [Zoomable For Long Range Illumination]: Rotate the flashlight head part to zoom in and zoom out to get zoomable light. NOTICE: ZOOM OUT for Long and Narrow Range. ZOOM IN for Short and Wild Range.
  • [Perfect for Night Hunting]: Skid-proof and water resistant design. IR Infrared Torch has advanced infrared LED with high efficiency, low thermal resistance, helps to have better night vision. Spot light to 150-200 yards, Flood light to 50-100 yards, Enjoy your Shooting coyotes fox Hog Wild Pig Varmint Predator Deer.
  • Power Supply: 1 x 3.7v rechargeable 18650 battery (Not Inluded)or 3 *AAAbattery (Not Inluded)
Bestseller No. 9

Nightfox XB5 Infrared Flashlight | IR Illuminator for Night Vision Devices | 5W OSRAM 4715AS LED | Rapid Focus & Dimmer Switch

  • The Nightfox XB5: a powerful 5W handheld flashlight used to massively boost the range of your night vision device.
  • The XB5 emits 850nm infrared light which cannot be seen by the human eye, so must always be used with a night vision device. 1x 18650 battery required (not included).
  • Features Nightfox’s Rapid Focus and Dimmer Switch features to fine-tune the beam.
  • Durable and long-lasting despite weighing just 6.9oz. O-ring sealed to be splashproof.
  • Use with any night vision scopes and binoculars, but for the ultimate night vision experience we recommend the Nightfox 100V, 110R, or 120R. Attach it to these devices using the Nightfox Accessory Mount.
Bestseller No. 10

Adjustable IR Illuminator for Night Vision Scope 350 Yard, Best Weapon Mounted Infrared Flashlight 850nm for Rifle Predator Coyote Hog Hunting A Necessity for Law Enforcement

  • VASTFIRE IR-A100 infrared flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. Please NOTE that: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • INVISIBLE IR light: Emits infrared light with 850nm wavelength, Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block Infrared light
  • Spot light to 50 yards, flood light to 30 yards with adding this to GEN 1 NVGs when use as coyotes fox hog wild pig varmint predator deer night light
  • Handheld IR Illuminator compatible with pressure switches use for night vision, For safe shipment, please take out the paper before use it, or it will cannot be turned on. 30 days return or refund, free 1-year warranty for the whole flashlight set, any quality problem, we will send out the new free replacement without the need to return the defective one
  • Adjustable focus night vision IR flashlight kit includes 7 fittings: ①VASTFIRE Infrared IR light Flashlight, ④Remote Pressure Switch, ⑤ 20mm Weaver Picatinny Standard Mount, ⑥Carrying Box, ⑦cylinder
Review

Leave a Comment